2018 Student Leaders

Every year our amazing students step up and volunteer their time to ensure that Mildura West is the best it can be. We have fantastic School Captians and Vice Captains, who represent the school in a variety of in school and out of school extra curricula activities. Our Sustainability Ambassadors and Environmental teams help us with our green footprint in the school and in the local community from National Tree Planting day, Clean Up our School and Clean Up Australia Day activities, to replanting and cleaning up Lock Island and Johnson's Bend. The Tech team is savvy in all aspect of running our Information Technology in the school. SRC is smoothly run with a capable President and Secretary and 2 representatives from every class, having their voices heard in what they feel are the important issues in our school.

Our student Leaders 2018 :- 

Captains :-  Jack Taylor (captain)  Miriam Tippett (captain)  Thomas Pratt (vice-captain) Summer Roberts (vice-captain)

                    

 

SRC office bearers :- Imogen Morgan (President) Cody McKerrow (Vice President) Ivan Kirby (Koorie Leader)

 

House Captains :- 

Murray – Blue ~ Oscar Crisp (C) Georgia Mathieson (C) Jack Ward (VC) Roza Tas (VC)
Darling – Red ~ Charlie Cook (C) Francies Naquto (C) Jerome Johnson (VC) Ruby Webley (VC)
Macquarie – Green ~ Kaeden Craig (C) Gabby Newson (C) Paris Newson (C) Mohammad Ehsani (VC) Ann Mariam Joji (VC)
Murrumbidgee – Yellow ~ Tim Ross (C) Zhoe Ditchburn (C) Murtadha Al-Rubaye (VC) Heidi Davis (VC) 

 

SRC (Student Representative Council) :- 

1C Fian Blundell & Emmeline Poulton  1S Olivia Carter & Kayden Carr 1/2H Jessica Prince & Shelby Crisp 2D Isla Surgey & Deegan Cox     2L Olivia Dimasi & Zach Mackenlay  
3A Nate Kiel & Andrew Bland  3M Zakari King & Brooke Wells   4B Musashi Safak & Kayla Higgins   4P Eknox Fono & Kael Purdue 5C Skyla Martin & Janeti Tuyisabe
5K Beau Kiel & Ryleigh Macdonald    6C Taz Riordan & Gabby Newson    6M Tim Ross & Ruby Webley    

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Tech Team :- Mohammad Ehsani                              Bowen Maynard                                       Ali Ehsani                         Konrad Cash

 

RREP Leaders :- 

Eliza Ward            Mia Robinson    Roza Tas          Shenay Bolitho        Alana Sakkas            Evin Tas  Marcus Butcher  Tim Ross              Zariah Martin      Alana Boulton  Kaeden Craig          James Gray            Will Pratt                Max Morgan          Lachlan Venville  Sara Nasirie          Jasmin Iredale    Eknox Fono          Aryan Rothwell  Dea Singh            Kayla Higgins      Layla O’Callaghan    Maddison Francis      Francies Naquto 

Sustainability Ambassadors :- 

Mohammad Ehsani Taz Riordan  Jake Brown     Konrad Cash  Taryn Clode
 Imogen Morgan  Cody McKerrow Summer Roberts    Francies Naquto    Charlie Cook
William Garland     Kaeden Craig Hailey Croucher Miriam Tippett Heidi Davis
Jack Taylor   Roza Tas Jack Ward Paris Newson      Gabby Newson 
Crystal Sievwright    Ruby Webley   James Gray    Evin Tas Tom Pratt 
 Oscar Crisp  Lisa Banner Elly Starr     

Environmental Leaders :- 

Paige Fitzsimmons Jate Riordan  Heidi Davis   Corbin Copeman
 Ayla Romanin     Paymana Poya Ruby Venville Izaac Sandow
Venkat (Kishore) Narayana Zoe Stone  Alisa Hobson Jacob Sandow  
Noah Taylor Taylah Cash Georgie Cook Alaura Cooksley
Jett Mitchell  Skky Mackenlay Jack Ward Leon Alexander
Murtadha Al-Rubaye Alana Boulton  Elih Noll   Roza Taz